As Long As We Love Her

As Long As We Love Her

Tant que nous l'aimerons

10.0 /10 1 votes
January 1, 1957 21m Released

Storyline

Lucien Berardini and Edmond Denis are two mountaineers who took part in the French expedition to Aconcagua (Andes Mountains) in 1954. Both suffered severe frostbite to their fingers and toes, and three years later, they set out to climb the Aiguille du Géant, a legendary route in the Mont Blanc massif. The camera closely follows the efforts of the roped party, an example of strength and self-sacrifice, until their victorious arrival at the summit.

Key Information

Director Hélène Dassonville
Studio Ceres Films
Rating 10.0/10
Language FR

Cast & Crew

Lucien Bérardini

Lucien Bérardini

Self

Edmond Denis

Edmond Denis

Self

Frequently Asked Questions

As Long As We Love Her was released on January 1, 1957.

The runtime of As Long As We Love Her is 21m.

As Long As We Love Her is a Documentary, Adventure movie.

As Long As We Love Her has a rating of 10.0 out of 10 on TMDB.

As Long As We Love Her is available to watch. Check streaming platforms and theaters near you.

As Long As We Love Her was directed by Hélène Dassonville.

The main cast of As Long As We Love Her includes Lucien Bérardini, Edmond Denis.

As Long As We Love Her is originally in French.