Delivery Kitten Unyan

Delivery Kitten Unyan

子猫の配達員うーにゃん

August 13, 2022 7m Released

Storyline

Unyan, a kitten from Cat Island, is very excited about his first delivery job! However, while he is distracted by the flying soap bubbles and eating the candy he receives, he loses his delivery bag. Unyan finds the bag and chases after it as hard as he can...! This is a heartwarming story about "the interaction between a small child and the adults who watch over him". (Source: YouTube Description)

Key Information

Director Kodai Sato
Writers Kodai Sato, Tomomi Kikawada
Studio Studio Nanahoshi
Language JA

Photos

Cast & Crew

Fukuko Yukimiyama

Uunyan (voice)

Mai Kadowaki

Mai Kadowaki

Carpa (voice)

Suguru Inoue

Suguru Inoue

Silva (voice)

Yui Nekomata

Polar Bear Cub (voice)

Fukuko Yukimiyama

Panda (voice)

Suguru Inoue

Suguru Inoue

Kamome (voice)

Mai Kadowaki

Mai Kadowaki

Nezumi Tenchou (voice)

Mai Kadowaki

Mai Kadowaki

Yagi (voice)

Suguru Inoue

Suguru Inoue

Hashibirokou (voice)

Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery Kitten Unyan was released on August 13, 2022.

The runtime of Delivery Kitten Unyan is 7m.

Delivery Kitten Unyan is a Animation movie.

Delivery Kitten Unyan is available to watch. Check streaming platforms and theaters near you.

Delivery Kitten Unyan was directed by Kodai Sato.

The main cast of Delivery Kitten Unyan includes Fukuko Yukimiyama, Mai Kadowaki, Suguru Inoue.

Delivery Kitten Unyan is originally in Japanese.