The Chirstman

The Chirstman

CHIRSTMAN IS JUST AROUND THE CORNER.

December 1, 2023 6m Released

Storyline

From the minds of the SARA Productions crew comes this new short film about a slasher in town for the holidays. Girl's friend goes missing in Wreathville and there is a sudden killer on the loose making it worse. Come along with girl in this downright horrifying, morbidly hilarious thriller.

Key Information

Director Sophia Angers
Writers Alyssa McKean, Rihanna Denmark
Studio SARA Productions
Language EN
Budget $15

Photos

Cast & Crew

Sophia Angers

Girl

Rihanna Denmark

The Chirstman

April Rust

Sister

Alyssa McKean

Background Character(s)

Frequently Asked Questions

The Chirstman was released on December 1, 2023.

The runtime of The Chirstman is 6m.

The Chirstman is a Horror, Thriller, Mystery movie.

The Chirstman is available to watch. Check streaming platforms and theaters near you.

The Chirstman was directed by Sophia Angers.

The main cast of The Chirstman includes Sophia Angers, Rihanna Denmark, April Rust.

The Chirstman is originally in English.