Lagan Special

Lagan Special

લગન સ્પેશિયલ

February 9, 2024 1h 50m Released

Storyline

Shekhar and Suman are supposed to get married in the morning and tonight is the Sangeet Sandhya. It's an arranged marriage where Shekhar seems to be over excited about the marriage but moments before the Sangeet Sandhya function, Suman finds that Shekhar doesn't love her and, heartbroken, decides to call off the wedding.

Key Information

Director Rahul Bhole
Writers Suraj Baraliya, Nandan Purohit
Studio Jeegar Chauhan Productions
Language GU

Cast & Crew

Malhar Thakar

Malhar Thakar

Shekhar

Puja Joshi

Puja Joshi

Suman

Mitra Gadhvi

Jogi

Ragi Jani

Lalu Bhai

Kalpana Gagdekar

Kiran Ben

Archan Trivedi

Archan Trivedi

Dharmendra Ji

Vaibhavi Bhatt

Hema Ji

Firoz Irani

Godu Bhai

Roopa Mehta

Soniya Ji

Kruti Shastri

Munni

RJ Hiren Barot

Prayas

Nijal Modi

Kalagi

Frequently Asked Questions

Lagan Special was released on February 9, 2024.

The runtime of Lagan Special is 1h 50m.

Lagan Special is a Comedy, Romance movie.

Lagan Special is available to watch. Check streaming platforms and theaters near you.

Lagan Special was directed by Rahul Bhole.

The main cast of Lagan Special includes Malhar Thakar, Puja Joshi, Mitra Gadhvi.

Lagan Special is originally in GU.