Death Magic

Death Magic

Satanic cultists in Tucson, AZ resurrect an evil Civil War general.

6.0 /10 3 votes
October 14, 1992 1h 33m Released

Storyline

Powell Davidson and his magician friends summon a spirit in an abandoned pueblo outside of town, unwittingly unleashing a murderous Civil War Major, who is out to kill the descendants of every person who condemned him to death in 1875.

Key Information

Director Paul Clinco
Writers Paul Clinco, Mark A.W. Smith
Studio Domino Theater
Rating 6.0/10
Language EN

Watch Trailer

Photos

Cast & Crew

Anne Coffrey

Marisa

Keith DeGreen

Powell Davidson

Danielle Frons

Jane

Norman Stone

Donald Graham

Jack Dunlap

Major Aaron Parker

John Reidy

Adam

Lynelle Glasgow

Alice

Lynne Baehr

Lt. Alvarez

Grayson Wyatt

Tom McGuire

Nadine Miller

Cathy McGuire

Elizabeth Jane

Susan Richmond

Roger Gentry

Matt Quimby

Frequently Asked Questions

Death Magic was released on October 14, 1992.

The runtime of Death Magic is 1h 33m.

Death Magic is a Horror movie.

Death Magic has a rating of 6.0 out of 10 on TMDB.

Death Magic is available to watch. Check streaming platforms and theaters near you.

Death Magic was directed by Paul Clinco.

The main cast of Death Magic includes Anne Coffrey, Keith DeGreen, Danielle Frons.

Death Magic is originally in English.