Twelve Days

Twelve Days

On the West Coast, 1941, New Zealand’s largest manhunt is about to take place…

10.0 /10 1 votes
September 9, 2023 12m Released

Storyline

On October 14th, 1941, in the rural West Coast town of Kowhitirangi, Stanley Graham is a financially struggling recluse. He is accused of poisoning his neighbour's cattle and threatening his neighbours with a rifle. Local Police Constable, Edward Best, arrives to resolve the situation. Graham soon threatens to shoot Best and so he retreats for backup. Best returns with three other Police officers from Hokitika to confront Stanley.

Key Information

Director Callum Sudlow
Writers Thomas Garner, Callum Sudlow
Studio Middle Island Pictures
Rating 10.0/10
Language EN

Watch Trailer

Photos

Cast & Crew

Brock Cottrell

Stanley Graham

Thomas Garner

Constable Edward Best

Callum Sudlow

Henry Growcott

Bradley Thomas

Anker Masden

Bradley Ward

Cooper William / Homeguard Soldier 1

Austin Cook

Jordan Fredrick / Homeguard Soldier 2

Lucca Greenwood

Percy Tulloch / Policeman 2

Frequently Asked Questions

Twelve Days was released on September 9, 2023.

The runtime of Twelve Days is 12m.

Twelve Days is a Action, History movie.

Twelve Days has a rating of 10.0 out of 10 on TMDB.

Twelve Days is available to watch. Check streaming platforms and theaters near you.

Twelve Days was directed by Callum Sudlow.

The main cast of Twelve Days includes Brock Cottrell, Thomas Garner, Callum Sudlow.

Twelve Days is originally in English.