Our Boat

Our Boat

January 10, 2026 2m Released

Storyline

A curious miniature boat sails along the rivers and waterways of Sheffield, observing the people, places, and sights of the Peak District.

Key Information

Director Mitchell Abercrombie
Studio Screen Yorkshire
Language XX

Cast & Crew

Mitchell Abercrombie

Mitchell Abercrombie

Hiker (uncredited)

Luc Burke-Lejeune

Man on Bridge (uncredited)

Jonny Brown

Man with stick (uncredited)

Frequently Asked Questions

Our Boat was released on January 10, 2026.

The runtime of Our Boat is 2m.

Our Boat is a Adventure, Documentary movie.

Our Boat is available to watch. Check streaming platforms and theaters near you.

Our Boat was directed by Mitchell Abercrombie.

The main cast of Our Boat includes Mitchell Abercrombie, Luc Burke-Lejeune, Jonny Brown.

Our Boat is originally in XX.