Good Manners

Good Manners

Buenos Modales

October 5, 2025 22m Released

Storyline

A simple act of kindness —sheltering a neighbor in need— forces Candela, a young woman new to her apartment, to question his intentions, her judgment, and the thin line between paranoia and self-preservation.

Key Information

Director Lulú Carmela
Studio Dulce Cinema
Language ES

Cast & Crew

Micaela Del Pino

Candela

Esteban Bigliardi

Esteban Bigliardi

Gervasio

Frequently Asked Questions

Good Manners was released on October 5, 2025.

The runtime of Good Manners is 22m.

Good Manners is a Thriller movie.

Good Manners is available to watch. Check streaming platforms and theaters near you.

Good Manners was directed by Lulú Carmela.

The main cast of Good Manners includes Micaela Del Pino, Esteban Bigliardi.

Good Manners is originally in Spanish.