UN-DEAD

UN-DEAD

Survival doesn't have any dietary restrictions.

December 5, 2025 10m Released

Storyline

A zombie outbreak is ruining Jane's first day at her new job, but she does something crazy and unexpected that changes everything.

Key Information

Director Bo Webb
Writers Mack Webb
Studio Lighthouse Films
Language EN
Budget $20

Watch Trailer

Photos

Cast & Crew

Kelley Pereira

Kelley Pereira

Jane

Brian Huskey

Brian Huskey

Brian

Anthony Reynolds

Anthony Reynolds

Don

Chad Hsu

Tim

Katelyn Sparks

Katelyn Sparks

Hanna

Sam Robison

Randy

Alejandro Santoyo

Dave

Tyler Patrick Smith

Tyler Patrick Smith

Will

Frequently Asked Questions

UN-DEAD was released on December 5, 2025.

The runtime of UN-DEAD is 10m.

UN-DEAD is a Horror, Comedy movie.

UN-DEAD is available to watch. Check streaming platforms and theaters near you.

UN-DEAD was directed by Bo Webb.

The main cast of UN-DEAD includes Kelley Pereira, Brian Huskey, Anthony Reynolds.

UN-DEAD is originally in English.