The Protected Killer
Detective Lewis Burns Must Fight Against The Corruption Coming From His Own Dept.
Storyline
Detectives, Lewis Burns and Jack Ward investigate the murder of Howard Klendson leading them down a dark and ultimately destructive path, which will answer questions of Burns' place on the police force.
Key Information
Photos
Cast & Crew
Sergio Pacely
Lewis Burns
Nicholas Baker
Jack Ward
Sean Smith
Captain Arnold
Daphne Drapeau
Mrs. Klendson
Johnny Guzzman
Ralph Kane
Shankar Torres
Howard Klendson
Frequently Asked Questions
The Protected Killer was released on February 12, 2023.
The runtime of The Protected Killer is 19m.
The Protected Killer is a Crime, Mystery, Drama movie.
The Protected Killer is available to watch. Check streaming platforms and theaters near you.
The Protected Killer was directed by Michael Lawrence.
The main cast of The Protected Killer includes Sergio Pacely, Nicholas Baker, Sean Smith.
The Protected Killer is originally in English.