Benedict Arnold: A Question of Honor

Benedict Arnold: A Question of Honor

The greatest general of the Revolution, he became its most dangerous enemy.

4.5 /10 4 votes
January 13, 2003 1h 40m Released

Storyline

Amid the American Revolution, Benedict Arnold’s battlefield valor brings fame, but resentment, debt, and bruised honor corrode his loyalties, pushing the once-heroic general toward betrayal.

Key Information

Director Mikael Salomon
Writers William Mastrosimone
Studio A+E Studios
Rating 4.5/10
Language EN

Watch Trailer

Photos

Cast & Crew

Aidan Quinn

Aidan Quinn

Gen. Benedict Arnold

Kelsey Grammer

Kelsey Grammer

George Washington

Flora Montgomery

Flora Montgomery

Peggy Shippen

John Light

John Light

John Andre

John Kavanagh

John Kavanagh

Judge Shippen

Tom Murphy

Tom Murphy

Major Franks

Anthony Brophy

Anthony Brophy

Lord Lauderdale

Rory Keenan

Rory Keenan

Militiaman

Allen Leech

Allen Leech

British Officer

Mark Lambert

Mark Lambert

Joshua Smith

Eamonn Owens

Eamonn Owens

Sergeant Smithson

Frequently Asked Questions

Benedict Arnold: A Question of Honor was released on January 13, 2003.

The runtime of Benedict Arnold: A Question of Honor is 1h 40m.

Benedict Arnold: A Question of Honor is a History, Drama movie.

Benedict Arnold: A Question of Honor has a rating of 4.5 out of 10 on TMDB.

Benedict Arnold: A Question of Honor is available to watch. Check streaming platforms and theaters near you.

Benedict Arnold: A Question of Honor was directed by Mikael Salomon.

The main cast of Benedict Arnold: A Question of Honor includes Aidan Quinn, Kelsey Grammer, Flora Montgomery.

Benedict Arnold: A Question of Honor is originally in English.