Yi tuo qiu sheng

Yi tuo qiu sheng

一脫求生

8.0 /10 1 votes
November 17, 1984 1h 26m Released

Storyline

Chen Yuen, a professional boxer, goes into hiding when his career takes a nose dive. His loneliness has bred impotency and, ultimately insanity. Now he stalks the city streets, attacking and slaughtering unsuspecting females.

Key Information

Director Yung-Chang Li
Writers Tung Lo, Lee Wing-Cheung
Studio H.K. Hsin Wha Motion Picture
Rating 8.0/10
Language CN

Photos

Cast & Crew

Michael Chan Wai-Man

Michael Chan Wai-Man

Wong Yu

Wong Yu

Michelle Yim

Michelle Yim

Lau Kong

Lau Kong

Leung Jun-Git

Lau Yat-Fan

Lau Yat-Fan

Cheung Sek-Aau

Cheung Sek-Aau

Gam Tin-Chue

Gam Tin-Chue

Shui-Jan Fung

Shui-Jan Fung

Frequently Asked Questions

Yi tuo qiu sheng was released on November 17, 1984.

The runtime of Yi tuo qiu sheng is 1h 26m.

Yi tuo qiu sheng is a Drama, Horror movie.

Yi tuo qiu sheng has a rating of 8.0 out of 10 on TMDB.

Yi tuo qiu sheng is available to watch. Check streaming platforms and theaters near you.

Yi tuo qiu sheng was directed by Yung-Chang Li.

The main cast of Yi tuo qiu sheng includes Michael Chan Wai-Man, Wong Yu, Michelle Yim.

Yi tuo qiu sheng is originally in CN.