Between the walls

Between the walls

Меѓу ѕидовите

19m Post Production

Storyline

Between the walls is a psychological study of guilt, power, and the illusion of freedom. The story follows the transformation of a man who believes he is starting a new life, while in reality he is imprisoned within a system that quietly exposes his true nature.

Key Information

Director Filip Dimitrievski
Writers Filip Dimitrievski
Studio Cosmic Films
Language EN
Budget $3,000

Photos

Cast & Crew

Boban Aleksoski

Marko Angelov

Marina Gocevska

Ana

Filip Dimitrievski

David

Marija Mihailova

Marija

Frequently Asked Questions

The runtime of Between the walls is 19m.

Between the walls is a Horror, Crime movie.

Between the walls is coming soon. Check streaming platforms and theaters near you.

Between the walls was directed by Filip Dimitrievski.

The main cast of Between the walls includes Boban Aleksoski, Marina Gocevska, Filip Dimitrievski.

Between the walls is originally in English.