A Taste of Flesh

A Taste of Flesh

4.0 /10 7 votes
July 19, 1967 1h 13m Released

Storyline

Two professional assassins take over the home of two women and their "houseguest" in order to assassinate a visiting foreign dignitary.

Key Information

Director Doris Wishman
Writers C. Davis Smith, Doris Wishman
Studio Mostest Productions
Rating 4.0/10
Language EN

Photos

Cast & Crew

Michael Alaimo

Michael Alaimo

Nick (as Michael Lawrence)

Darlene Bennett

Darlene Bennett

Carol

Layla Peters

Bobi

Buck Starr

Buck Starr

Frankie

Peggy Steffans

Peggy Steffans

Hannah (as Cleo Nova)

Frequently Asked Questions

A Taste of Flesh was released on July 19, 1967.

The runtime of A Taste of Flesh is 1h 13m.

A Taste of Flesh is a Drama, Crime, Horror movie.

A Taste of Flesh has a rating of 4.0 out of 10 on TMDB.

A Taste of Flesh is available to watch. Check streaming platforms and theaters near you.

A Taste of Flesh was directed by Doris Wishman.

The main cast of A Taste of Flesh includes Michael Alaimo, Darlene Bennett, Layla Peters.

A Taste of Flesh is originally in English.