Dr. Chopper

Dr. Chopper

Another Slice of Life

3.1 /10 19 votes
May 12, 2005 1h 24m Released

Storyline

Five young friends head out to the country for a weekend at the family cabin and run afoul of a group of motorcycle riding madwomen led by the sadistic, knife-wielding plastic surgeon Dr. Fielding.

Key Information

Director Lewis Schoenbrun
Writers Ian Holt
Studio Loose Canon Films
Rating 3.1/10
Language EN
Budget $200,000

Watch Trailer

Photos

Cast & Crew

Costas Mandylor

Costas Mandylor

Terrell

Ed Brigadier

Ed Brigadier

Dr. Chopper

Chelsey Crisp

Chelsey Crisp

Jessica

Robert Adamson

Robert Adamson

Nick

Chase Hoyt

Chase Hoyt

Reese

Miranda Kwok

Miranda Kwok

Donna

Ian Holt

Detective Crocker

Frequently Asked Questions

Dr. Chopper was released on May 12, 2005.

The runtime of Dr. Chopper is 1h 24m.

Dr. Chopper is a Horror movie.

Dr. Chopper has a rating of 3.1 out of 10 on TMDB.

Dr. Chopper is available to watch. Check streaming platforms and theaters near you.

Dr. Chopper was directed by Lewis Schoenbrun.

The main cast of Dr. Chopper includes Costas Mandylor, Ed Brigadier, Chelsey Crisp.

Dr. Chopper is originally in English.