Lying Eyes

Lying Eyes

Young and beautiful, she was this year's pick... but somebody else's target.

4.8 /10 11 votes
December 9, 1996 1h 37m Released

Storyline

A high-school senior becomes a target for murder when her clandestine affair with an older lawyer gets out of control.

Key Information

Director Marina Sargenti
Writers Paul B. Margolis
Studio Hearst Entertainment Productions
Rating 4.8/10
Language EN

Photos

Cast & Crew

Cassidy Rae

Cassidy Rae

Amy Miller

Vincent Irizarry

Vincent Irizarry

Derek Bradshaw

Allison Smith

Allison Smith

Jennifer

Jamie Rose

Jamie Rose

Elizabeth Bradshaw

Ashlee Levitch

Ashlee Levitch

Dana

Sherry Hursey

Sherry Hursey

Ruth Miller

Nancy Carlin

Nancy Carlin

History teacher

Richard Conti

Richard Conti

Husband in Museum

Kandeyce Jorden

Kandeyce Jorden

Erin

Jarion Monroe

Jarion Monroe

Jewelry Store Clerk

Lisa Rodríguez

Lauren

Howard Swain

Detective Meyers

Frequently Asked Questions

Lying Eyes was released on December 9, 1996.

The runtime of Lying Eyes is 1h 37m.

Lying Eyes is a Thriller, Romance, TV Movie movie.

Lying Eyes has a rating of 4.8 out of 10 on TMDB.

Lying Eyes is available to watch. Check streaming platforms and theaters near you.

Lying Eyes was directed by Marina Sargenti.

The main cast of Lying Eyes includes Cassidy Rae, Vincent Irizarry, Allison Smith.

Lying Eyes is originally in English.