Robin Hood: The True Story

Robin Hood: The True Story

The legend of Robin Hood revisited: this time, he steals the poor!

Robin des Bois, la véritable histoire

4.4 /10 191 votes
April 15, 2015 1h 27m Released

Storyline

Robin des Bois, with his friend Tuck, are bad guy: they only steal poor, women and old people. They dream to get they own brothel in town, like the Pussycat. They decide to rob Nottingham's tax office, but they meet the Sherwood gang - who steal to rich to feed the poors - with the same idea in mind: Robbing the Nottingham sherif. The true story of Robin des Bois can finally begins!

Key Information

Director Anthony Marciano
Writers Anthony Marciano, Max Boublil
Studio M6 Films
Rating 4.4/10
Language FR

Watch Trailer

Photos

Cast & Crew

Max Boublil

Max Boublil

Robin Hood

Gérard Darmon

Gérard Darmon

Nottingham's Sherif

Patrick Timsit

Patrick Timsit

Alfred

Géraldine Nakache

Géraldine Nakache

Marianne

Ary Abittan

Ary Abittan

Petit Jean

Eric Metzger

Eric Metzger

Gaston

Quentin Margot

Quentin Margot

Firmin

Malik Bentalha

Malik Bentalha

Frère Tuck

Antoine Khorsand

Antoine Khorsand

Petit Prince

Jaouen Gouevic

Jaouen Gouevic

Raoul

Jérôme Paquatte

Jérôme Paquatte

Henri

Michel Crémadès

Michel Crémadès

Petit vieux gang Sherwood

Frequently Asked Questions

Robin Hood: The True Story was released on April 15, 2015.

The runtime of Robin Hood: The True Story is 1h 27m.

Robin Hood: The True Story is a Comedy, Adventure movie.

Robin Hood: The True Story has a rating of 4.4 out of 10 on TMDB.

Robin Hood: The True Story is available to watch. Check streaming platforms and theaters near you.

Robin Hood: The True Story was directed by Anthony Marciano.

The main cast of Robin Hood: The True Story includes Max Boublil, Gérard Darmon, Patrick Timsit.

Robin Hood: The True Story is originally in French.