Rita and Crocodile

Rita and Crocodile

Rita og Krokodille

7.0 /10 2 votes
December 14, 2017 40m Released

Storyline

Rita is a small and very determined girl who has a very hungry friend, Crocodile, who lives in the bathtub. Most probably, Crocodile only exists in Rita's imagination, but this is Rita's world and Crocodile is a real part of it.

Key Information

Director Siri Melchior
Writers Siri Melchior, Anders Sparring
Studio Dansk Tegnefilm
Rating 7.0/10
Language DA

Cast & Crew

Lotte Heijs

(Voice)

Polly Lindeboom

(Voice)

Tijs Pacanda

(Voice)

Lux Parser

(Voice)

Jack Toorop

(Voice)

Rutger le Poole

(Voice)

Frequently Asked Questions

Rita and Crocodile was released on December 14, 2017.

The runtime of Rita and Crocodile is 40m.

Rita and Crocodile is a Family, Animation movie.

Rita and Crocodile has a rating of 7.0 out of 10 on TMDB.

Rita and Crocodile is available to watch. Check streaming platforms and theaters near you.

Rita and Crocodile was directed by Siri Melchior.

The main cast of Rita and Crocodile includes Lotte Heijs, Polly Lindeboom, Tijs Pacanda.

Rita and Crocodile is originally in DA.