It Was a Short Summer, Charlie Brown

It Was a Short Summer, Charlie Brown

⭐ 7.0 /10 51 votes
September 27, 1969 24m Released

Storyline

At camp, the boys find themselves consistently losing games to the girls. But their fortunes may change when Snoopy assumes the role of The Masked Marvel, potentially turning the tide in their favor.

Key Information

Director Bill Melendez
Writers Charles M. Schulz
Studio Lee Mendelson Film Productions
Rating 7.0/10
Language EN

Watch Trailer

Cast & Crew

Peter Robbins

Peter Robbins

Charlie Brown

Pamelyn Ferdin

Pamelyn Ferdin

Lucy van Pelt (voice)

Glenn Gilger

Linus van Pelt

Ann Altieri

Ann Altieri

Frieda

David Carey

Shermy

John Daschback

Schroeder

Christopher DeFaria

Christopher DeFaria

Peppermint Patty

Gail DeFaria

Gail DeFaria

Pigpen

Sally Dryer

Shirley / Clara / Sophie

Matthew Liftin

Roy / Kid

Bill Melendez

Bill Melendez

Snoopy

Hilary Momberger-Powers

Hilary Momberger-Powers

Sally Brown (voice, as Hilary Momberger)

Frequently Asked Questions

It Was a Short Summer, Charlie Brown was released on September 27, 1969.

The runtime of It Was a Short Summer, Charlie Brown is 24m.

It Was a Short Summer, Charlie Brown is a Animation, Comedy, Family, TV Movie movie.

It Was a Short Summer, Charlie Brown has a rating of 7.0 out of 10 on TMDB.

It Was a Short Summer, Charlie Brown is available to watch. Check streaming platforms and theaters near you.

It Was a Short Summer, Charlie Brown was directed by Bill Melendez.

The main cast of It Was a Short Summer, Charlie Brown includes Peter Robbins, Pamelyn Ferdin, Glenn Gilger.

It Was a Short Summer, Charlie Brown is originally in English.