The Memory of You

The Memory of You

Minnet av dig

8.0 /10 2 votes
November 22, 2015 12m Released

Storyline

Adam is going to dinner with his wife, when he is disrupted by something from his past. 'The Memory of You' is a story about a love that never was, and the promise of what could have been, shot in one single take during a quiet night on a Stockholm side street.

Key Information

Director Nils Janlert
Writers Nils Janlert
Studio Kulturama
Rating 8.0/10
Language SV

Cast & Crew

Emil T. Jonsson

Emil T. Jonsson

Adam

Mikael Bergsten

Erik

Kerstin Gandler

Anna

Maria Kruse

Fru

Frequently Asked Questions

The Memory of You was released on November 22, 2015.

The runtime of The Memory of You is 12m.

The Memory of You is a Drama, Romance movie.

The Memory of You has a rating of 8.0 out of 10 on TMDB.

The Memory of You is available to watch. Check streaming platforms and theaters near you.

The Memory of You was directed by Nils Janlert.

The main cast of The Memory of You includes Emil T. Jonsson, Mikael Bergsten, Kerstin Gandler.

The Memory of You is originally in SV.