Taste of Khalva

Taste of Khalva

Вкус халвы

6.3 /10 3 votes
August 30, 1975 1h 8m Released

Storyline

For many years the great Emir of Bukhara has not known happiness - he has lost the taste to delightful khalva, and now life is as sour as a lemon for him. The house of poor pot-maker Shir-Mamed, however, is full of happiness - his little son Hodzha Nasreddin has been born. Rumours have spread about his unusual abilities - maybe he will be able to make the Emir happy again?

Key Information

Director Pavel Arsenov
Writers Yury Entin, Viktor Vitkovich
Studio Gorky Film Studios
Rating 6.3/10
Language RU

Photos

Cast & Crew

Rifat Musin

юный Ходжа Насреддин

Nabi Rakhimov

Nabi Rakhimov

Шир-Мамед - гончар

Mushrafa Kasymova

Mushrafa Kasymova

жена Шир-Мамеда

Armen Dzhigarkhanyan

Armen Dzhigarkhanyan

Эмир

Evgeniy Evstigneev

Evgeniy Evstigneev

визирь

Leonid Kanevsky

Leonid Kanevsky

Худайкул - начальник стражи эмира

Lyalya Chyornaya

Lyalya Chyornaya

цыганка

Usman Salimov

Usman Salimov

Мирза-Карим

Aleksandr Kalyagin

Aleksandr Kalyagin

главный повар эмира

Gani Agzamov

гончар

Maksud Atabaev

Maksud Atabaev

житель Бухары

Farhod Aminov

Farhod Aminov

житель Бухары

Frequently Asked Questions

Taste of Khalva was released on August 30, 1975.

The runtime of Taste of Khalva is 1h 8m.

Taste of Khalva is a Family, Comedy, Fantasy, Music movie.

Taste of Khalva has a rating of 6.3 out of 10 on TMDB.

Taste of Khalva is available to watch. Check streaming platforms and theaters near you.

Taste of Khalva was directed by Pavel Arsenov.

The main cast of Taste of Khalva includes Rifat Musin, Nabi Rakhimov, Mushrafa Kasymova.

Taste of Khalva is originally in RU.