Who Saw Her Die?

Who Saw Her Die?

And who will survive to tell the tale?

Chi l'ha vista morire?

6.3 /10 79 votes
May 12, 1972 1h 34m Released

Storyline

Between a four-year gap in the murder of a young girl, the daughter of a well-known sculptor is discovered dead, and her parents conduct an investigation, only to discover they are in over their heads as the body-count keeps rising.

Key Information

Director Aldo Lado
Writers Aldo Lado, Rüdiger von Spies
Studio Doria G. Film
Rating 6.3/10
Language IT
Budget $1,000,000

Watch Trailer

Photos

Cast & Crew

George Lazenby

George Lazenby

Franco Serpieri

Anita Strindberg

Anita Strindberg

Elizabeth Serpieri

Adolfo Celi

Adolfo Celi

Serafian

Dominique Boschero

Dominique Boschero

Ginevra Storelli

Peter Chatel

Peter Chatel

Philip Vernon

Piero Vida

Piero Vida

Journalist Cuman

José Quaglio

José Quaglio

Bonaiuti

Alessandro Haber

Alessandro Haber

Father James

Nicoletta Elmi

Nicoletta Elmi

Roberta Serpieri

Rosemarie Lindt

Rosemarie Lindt

Gabriella

Giovanni Rosselli

François Roussel aka Francesco Storelli

Sandro Grinfan

Police Commissioner De Donato

Frequently Asked Questions

Who Saw Her Die? was released on May 12, 1972.

The runtime of Who Saw Her Die? is 1h 34m.

Who Saw Her Die? is a Crime, Drama, Mystery, Thriller, Horror movie.

Who Saw Her Die? has a rating of 6.3 out of 10 on TMDB.

Who Saw Her Die? is available to watch. Check streaming platforms and theaters near you.

Who Saw Her Die? was directed by Aldo Lado.

The main cast of Who Saw Her Die? includes George Lazenby, Anita Strindberg, Adolfo Celi.

Who Saw Her Die? is originally in IT.