You Got Me!

You Got Me!

Love will catch you... when you find the courage to fall.

7.0 /10 1 votes
February 28, 2007 1h 43m Released

Storyline

A love story between three people: the strong policewoman, the shy-type policeman, and the petty thief.

Key Information

Director Cathy Garcia-Sampana
Writers Francis Lua, Raz de la Torre
Studio Star Cinema – ABS-CBN Film Productions
Rating 7.0/10
Language EN

Watch Trailer

Photos

Cast & Crew

Toni Gonzaga

Toni Gonzaga

Amor Santander

Sam Milby

Sam Milby

Kevin Robles

Zanjoe Marudo

Zanjoe Marudo

Caloy

Johnny Delgado

Johnny Delgado

Allan Santander

Dick Israel

Dick Israel

Glenn Ricafort

AJ Dee

Francis Villanueva

Jayson Gainza

Jayson Gainza

Rene

Pia Moran

Mother of Caloy

Quintin Alianza

Brother of Caloy

Pinky Amador

Pinky Amador

Mother of Kevin

Toby Alejar

Toby Alejar

Dad of Kevin

Nuel Crisostomo Naval

Nuel Crisostomo Naval

Syndicate Big Boss

Frequently Asked Questions

You Got Me! was released on February 28, 2007.

The runtime of You Got Me! is 1h 43m.

You Got Me! is a Drama, Comedy movie.

You Got Me! has a rating of 7.0 out of 10 on TMDB.

You Got Me! is available to watch. Check streaming platforms and theaters near you.

You Got Me! was directed by Cathy Garcia-Sampana.

The main cast of You Got Me! includes Toni Gonzaga, Sam Milby, Zanjoe Marudo.

You Got Me! is originally in English.