Bad for Each Other

Bad for Each Other

He takes your life in his hands!

6.0 /10 12 votes
December 24, 1953 1h 23m Released

Storyline

A doctor returned from the Korean War must choose between joining a glamorous practice and helping the poor.

Key Information

Director Irving Rapper
Writers Horace McCoy, Irving Wallace
Studio Columbia Pictures
Rating 6.0/10
Language EN

Watch Trailer

Photos

Cast & Crew

Charlton Heston

Charlton Heston

Dr. Tom Owen

Lizabeth Scott

Lizabeth Scott

Helen Curtis

Dianne Foster

Dianne Foster

Joan Lasher

Mildred Dunnock

Mildred Dunnock

Mrs. Mary Owen

Arthur Franz

Arthur Franz

Dr. Jim Crowley

Ray Collins

Ray Collins

Dan Reasonover

Marjorie Rambeau

Marjorie Rambeau

Mrs. Roger Nelson

Lester Matthews

Lester Matthews

Dr. Homer Gleeson

Rhys Williams

Rhys Williams

Doc Scobee

Lydia Clarke

Lydia Clarke

Rita Thornburg

Chris Alcaide

Chris Alcaide

Pete Olzoneski

Robert Keys

Robert Keys

Joe Marzano

Frequently Asked Questions

Bad for Each Other was released on December 24, 1953.

The runtime of Bad for Each Other is 1h 23m.

Bad for Each Other is a Drama movie.

Bad for Each Other has a rating of 6.0 out of 10 on TMDB.

Bad for Each Other is available to watch. Check streaming platforms and theaters near you.

Bad for Each Other was directed by Irving Rapper.

The main cast of Bad for Each Other includes Charlton Heston, Lizabeth Scott, Dianne Foster.

Bad for Each Other is originally in English.