Unpublished Story

Unpublished Story

6.5 /10 7 votes
August 10, 1942 1h 32m Released

Storyline

Morale-boosting story released in the middle of World War II. A journalist uncovers a peace organisation at the centre of disreputable dealings.

Key Information

Director Harold French
Writers Anatole de Grunwald, Allan MacKinnon
Studio Two Cities Films
Rating 6.5/10
Language EN

Cast & Crew

Richard Greene

Richard Greene

Bob Randall

Valerie Hobson

Valerie Hobson

Carol Bennett

Basil Radford

Basil Radford

Lamb

Roland Culver

Roland Culver

Stannard

Brefni O'Rorke

Brefni O'Rorke

Denton

Miles Malleson

Farmfield

George Carney

George Carney

Landlord

Muriel George

Landlady

André Morell

André Morell

Marchand

Frederick Cooper

Trapes

George Thorpe

Major Edwards

Renee Gadd

Renee Gadd

Miss Hartley

Frequently Asked Questions

Unpublished Story was released on August 10, 1942.

The runtime of Unpublished Story is 1h 32m.

Unpublished Story is a Drama, War movie.

Unpublished Story has a rating of 6.5 out of 10 on TMDB.

Unpublished Story is available to watch. Check streaming platforms and theaters near you.

Unpublished Story was directed by Harold French.

The main cast of Unpublished Story includes Richard Greene, Valerie Hobson, Basil Radford.

Unpublished Story is originally in English.